Consent to process personal data
Hereby I, hereinafter a "Personal Data Subject", in execution of Federal Law dated 7/27/2006 No. 152-FZ "Regarding Personal Data" (including changes and supplements) give of my own free will and volition and for my benefit, my full consent to "WiMark Systems" (hereinafter "WiMark Systems", legal address: Russian Federation, 111024, Moscow, ul. Aviamotornaya, 50, stroen. 2, premises XIV, office 50) to process my personal data specified during registration by filling a web form at a WiMark Systems' site www.wimarksystems.com, www.wimarksystems.ru, www.wimark.com, www.wimark.io (hereinafter website), transferred (completed) using the website.

I understand that any of information that relates to me as the Personal Data Subject comes under personal data, including my last name, first name, patronymic name, address, education, job, contact information (phone, fax, e-mail, mailing address), photos, any other information. I understand that as processing of personal data includes collection, systematization, accumulation, refinement, updates, changes, usage, distribution, transmission including cross-border transfer, depersonalization, blocking, deletion, permanent storage, and any other actions (operations) with personal data.

Personal data of the Personal Data Subject is processed exclusively to register the Personal Data Subject in WiMark Systems' database with subsequent transmission to the Personal Data Subject of: e-mail messages and SMS notifications, including advertisements, from WiMark Systems, its affiliates and/or subcontractors, information and news mailings, invitations to WiMark Systems events and other advertising and news-related information, and also to authenticate the Personal Data Subject when visiting WiMark Systems events.

Date of issuing consent to process personal data of a Personal Data Subject is the date of sending a registration web form from the WiMark Systems website.

Personal data of a Personal Data Subject can be processed using computer tools and/or without using computer tools according to the current legislation of the Russian Federation and internal WiMark Systems rules.

WiMark Systems shall take all necessary legal, organizational and technical measures or implement them to protect personal data against unauthorized or accidental access to them, deletion, change, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, and also against other unauthorized actions concerning personal data. WiMark Systems also assumes obligations to maintain confidentiality of personal data of the Personal Data Subject. A school has the right to involve subcontractors to process personal data of the Personal Data Subject and also has the right to transmit personal data to be processed by its affiliates, thereby the use of such subcontractors and affiliates involves the relevant obligations regarding confidentiality of personal data.

I have read and understand that:

1. this consent to process my personal data specified during registration on the WiMark Systems website, transmitted (filled out) using the website, is valid for 20 (twenty) years after having been registered at the WiMark Systems website;

2. I can remove consent with a written statement in any form;

3. provision of personal third party data without their consent shall be punishable by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
Contact Wimark Systems
I would like to
Phone
Pressing submit you accept the privacy policy.
OFFICES
26 Leninskaya sloboda Str., #2206 Simonov Plaza, Moscow, 115280

71-75, Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, United Kingdom


PRIVACY
VACANCIES